Member Login | Find a Group | Français

Council Awards 2017-2018

Congratulations to all Awards Recipients



Medal of Good Service  
Tom Henwood 1st John de Graf  
Ken Paton 1st John de Graf  
Shauna Henwood 1st John de Graf  
Roberta Melvin 163rd Winnipeg  
Jeff Gelmych 1st Crestview  
Ian McCausland 1st Crestview  
Janet Harrison 103rd Winnipeg  
Kyle Picard 1st Southdale  
Karl Richkun 1st Crestview  
Sheldon Borkowsky 1st Steinbach  
Erika Maguire Manitoba Council  
Kim McKeever 103rd Winnipeg   
Karen Latimer 163rd Winnipeg   
Alexander Albani 163rd Winnipeg   
Stephen Findlay 18th Brandon   
Victoria Findlay 18th Brandon   
Shelley Matheson 1st Crestview  
Kristen Wegert 1st Kirkfield  
Heather Glor 1st Lorette  
Melanie Beck 1st Neepawa   
Michael Lebedin 1st Selkirk  
Nicole Plaetinck 1st Southdale  
Calvin Richardson 1st Steinbach   
Christal Lackey 1st Steinbach   
Jeremy Juenke 1st Steinbach   
Penny Stoltz 1st The Pas   
Ashley Officer 1st Transcona   
Sean Mcconomy 1st Transcona   
Jean-Paul Lapointe 20th Winnipeg  
Iain MacNair 20th Winnipeg  
Linda Thorlakson 20th Winnipeg  
Pam Black 20th Winnipeg  
Elizabeth Mcfarland 23rd Brandon   
James Welbourne 23rd Brandon   
 Lindsay Willms 23rd Brandon   
Peter Crocker 23rd Brandon   
Kirk Doucet 3rd Maples   
Samantha Windsor 3rd Winnipeg   
Alicia Snider 49th Winnipeg   
Geoffrey Snider 49th Winnipeg   
Valerie Englot 6th Manitoba LDS   
Stacy Turner 5th Portage La Prairie   
Dallas Wolas 60th Winnipeg   
Ruth Jones 60th Winnipeg   
Vivian Sigurdson 60th Winnipeg   
Dawn Button 67th Winnipeg   
Angela Duffield 67th Winnipeg   
Lawrence Stewart 67th Winnipeg   
David Janeson 67th Winnipeg   
Gail Gross 6th Manitoba LDS   
Jennifer Bettany Grandview Beavers  
Tara Gonty Grandview Beavers  
Joseph Langan Thompson Group  
Delvene Langan Thompson Group  
     
Bar to the Medal of Good Service  
Brandy Davidson 4th Winnipeg  
Phil Reimer 1st Crestview  
Robert Degenhardt 82nd Westminster  
Victoria Knapp Manitoba Council  
David Bailer 1st Transcona  
Sandra Dufour 3rd Winnipeg  
Christopher Davidson 4th Winnipeg  
Dawn Wojtowicz 1st Crestview  
Geoff L'Heureux 1st John de Graf  
Sully Pfennig 4th Winnipeg  
Patrick Fitch 163rd Winnipeg  
Neil Wojciechowski 163rd Winnipeg  
Lynne Melvin 1st Carman   
Christie Kostiuk 1st Crestview  
Debbie Swift  1st Morris  
Tim Moran 1st Sun Valley   
Donna Moran 1st Sun Valley   
Douglas Manness 20th Winnipeg   
Paul Stampe 20th Winnipeg   
Shawn Fortin 23rd Brandon   
Michael Crivici 49th Winnipeg  
Robert Amborsky 49th Winnipeg  
Sean Walberg 49th Winnipeg  
Graham Atnip 4th Manitoba LDS Scouts  
Heather Kyle 60th Winnipeg   
Mary Brown 67th Winnipeg   
Douglas Strang 67th Winnipeg   
     
Medal of Merit  
C Reed Winstone 1st Southdale  
Keith Young 1st The Pas  
Stanley Fry 1st Kirkfield  
Carol Schepp 18th Brandon   
Valinda Bennett 1st John de Graf  
Douglas Darr 1st Kirkfield   
Gilbert Hacault 1st Lorette  
Theodore Swift 1st Morris  
Joy Chapman 1st River Park South  
Christine Boychuk 1st Selkirk  
Doug Kiz 1st Southdale   
Stanley Funk 1st Steinbach Group  
Geraldine Funk 1st Steinbach Group  
Darryl Bawdon 1st Stonewall   
Richard Tebinka 1st Sun Valley   
Gary Boulanger 20th Winnipeg  
 Bruce Bumstead 23rd Brandon   
Douglas Shumilak 67th Winnipeg   
Robert Degenhardt 82nd Westminster  
     
Bar to the Medal of Merit  
Kevin Struck 23rd Brandon  
William Southcombe 23rd Brandon  
Donald MacDonald Manitoba Council  
Edwin Pritchard 1st Carman   
Ward Elder 1st Sun Valley   
Gordon Forzley 1st Sun Valley   
Wendy Baxter 1st Transcona  
Allan Robison 2nd Manitoba LDS  
Tracy Joyal 3rd Maples   
Murray Gartner 67th Winnipeg   
Bob Chochinov Lakeland  
Ken Mcleod (JR) Manitoba Council  
Jim Vnuk Manitoba Council  
     
Silver Acorn  
Gordon Bergen 103rd Winnipeg  
     
Bar to the Silver Acorn  
David King Manitoba Council  
Alan Nixon Manitoba Council  
     
Long Service Awards
Kenneth Bettess 3rd Winnipeg 50 year Service Pin
Keith Laing Manitoba Council 40 year Service Pin
Peter Elwick Manitoba Council 35 year Service Pin
David King Manitoba Council 30 year Service Pin
Elizabeth Albani 163rd Winnipeg  20 year Service Pin
Craig Mensforth 3rd Winnipeg 20 year Service Pin
Carol Schepp 18th Brandon 15 year Service Pin
Douglas Shumilak 67th Winnipeg 15 year Service Pin
Valinda Bennett 1st John de Graf 15 year Service Pin
Austin Porco 20th Winnipeg 15 year Service Pin
Bruce Bumsted 23rd Brandon Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Carrie Ryland 1st Kirkfield Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Robert Degenhardt 82nd Westminster Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Julianna Cameron 103 Winnipeg Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Patrick Fitch 163RD WINNIPEG  Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Robert Amborsky 49th Winnipeg Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Joy Chapman 1st River Park South Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Donna Moran 1st Sun Valley Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Tim Moran 1st Sun Valley Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Paul Stampe 20th Winnipeg Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Douglas Manness 20th Winnipeg Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Darcy Olson 48th Winnipeg Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Christal Lackey 1st Steinbach 5 year Service Pin
Melanie Beck 1st Neepawa  5 year Service Pin
Jeff Gelmych 1st Crestview 5 year Service Pin
Shelley Matheson 1st Crestview 5 year Service Pin
Dawn Wojtowicz 1st Crestview 5 year Service Pin
Kristen Wegert 1st Kirkfield 5 year Service Pin
Mark Kolynchuk 1st Kirkfield 5 year Service Pin
Dillon Darr 1st Kirkfield 5 year Service Pin
Kirk Doucet 3rd Maples 5 year Service Pin
Kim McKeever 103 Winnipeg 5 year Service Pin
Kyle Smith 49th Winnipeg 5 year Service Pin
Geoffrey Snider 49th Winnipeg 5 year Service Pin
Dallas Wolas 60th Winnipeg 5 year Service Pin
Derek Tan 60th Winnipeg 5 year Service Pin
Ken Paton 1st John de Graff 5 year Service Pin
Tom Henwood 1st John de Graf 5 year Service Pin
Barbara Kiz 1st Southdale 5 year Service Pin
Nicole Plaetinck 1st Southdale 5 year Service Pin
Kyle Picard 1st Southdale 5 year Service Pin
Ashley Officer 1st Transcona 5 year Service Pin
Sean Mcconomy 1st Transcona 5 year Service Pin
Jean-Paul Lapointe 20th Winnipeg 5 year Service Pin
Linda Thorlakson 20th Winnipeg 5 year Service Pin
Sandy Molinski 3rd Winnipeg 5 year Service Pin
Geoff L'Heureux 1st John de Graf 5 year service award
Stacy Turner 5th Portage La Prairie 5 year service award
Gail Gross 6th Manitoba LDS Steinbach 5 year service award
Samantha Windsor 3rd Winnipeg  5 year service award

 

MB Council Calendar

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
Add to calendar

Scouts Canada, the country’s leading youth organization, offers challenging programs for boys, girls and youth age 5-26 in thousands of individual groups in most cities and towns across Canada.

Find a Group

Registration

Scouts.ca Scouters' Resources Page

            Proud supporter of
          Scouting in Manitoba
The Canadian Path - Scouts Canada Program Revitalization
Thank an Outstanding Volunteer Today. Scouts.ca/thanks

myscouts information at Scouts.ca/myscouts/


 

 

Hang On - Refreshing Form Data ...