Member Login | Find a Group | Français

Council Awards 2016-2017

 
Chief Scout’s Award
Carsten Kolynchuk  
49th Winnipeg
Alexander Burke 
49th Winnipeg
Trevor Kidd 
49th Winnipeg
Liam Tulloch 
1st Southdale
Thomas Teixeira 
1st Crestview     
Jasmin Reimer 
1st Crestview     
Sara Hogan 
1st Transcona             
Liam Lane 
23rd Brandon
Wyatt Brading
1st  Virden
Luke Pounder 
1st  Virden
 
 
Queen’s Venturer Award
Alex Amborsky
49th Winnipeg
David Sims 
49th Winnipeg
 
 
Medal of the Maple
David Hinsta 
49th Winnipeg
Kaitlin Brown 
67th Winnipeg
Emily Gartner 
67th Winnipeg
Callum Munro 
67th Winnipeg
Peter Mierau 
67th Winnipeg
Adam Guercio 
60th Winnipeg
Jeffrey Kazuk 
60th Winnipeg
Daizee Doerksen 
1st Steinbach
Austin Borgford 
1st Southdale
James Crick 
1st Southdale
Michael Crick 
1st Southdale
Peter Kiz 
1st Southdale
Jamie Cumming 
1st Southdale
 
 
Medal of Good Service
Connie Muscat-Russell 
1st John de Graf
Owen Bennett 
1st John de Graf
Christie Kostiuk 
1st Crestview
Christine Boychuk 
1st Selkirk
Linda Levesque 
1st Shilo
Kim Charles 
1st Shilo
Lynne Melvin
1st Carman
Christopher Davidson 
4th Winnipeg
Andrew Lane 
23rd Brandon
Mary Brown 
67th Winnipeg
Jason Einarson 
163rd Winnipeg
Neil Wojciechowski 
163rd Winnipeg
 
 
Bar to the Medal of Good Service
Darcy Olson 
1st John de Graf
Valinda Bennet 
1st John de Graf
Rosemary Parmley 
1st Transcona             
Tanya Spradbrow
49th Winnipeg
Cynthia Van Ieperen 
67th Winnipeg
 
 
Medal of Merit
Richard Puttenham 
1st Kirkfield
Lyle Schepp 
18th Brandon
Murray Gartner
67th Winnipeg
Ken McLeod Jr 
Manitoba Council
 
 
Bar to the Medal of Merit
Dwayne Gendzelevich 
1st River Park South
Douglas Bouchard
4th Winnipeg
Sean Crick
Manitoba Council
Dawn Cumming 
Manitoba Council
 
 
Silver Acorn
Peter Champagne
4th Winnipeg

 

Long Service Awards



Recipient Group Honour/Award
Ken Mcleod (JR) Manitoba Council 35 year service pin
Yvonne Kyle 60th Winnipeg 40 year service pin
Colin Kyle 60th Winnipeg 30 year Service pin
Ian MacLean 49th Winnipeg 30 Year Service Pin
Gerry Bell Manitoba Council 25 year service pin
Callum Caswell 18th Brandon 25 year service pin
Patrick Blair 5th Portage la Prairie 25 year service pin
John Heard 1st Caman  25 year service pin
Bob Chochinov Lakeland Area 25 year service pin
Will Huggard 1st Crestview 20 year service pin
Joao Pereira 1st Kirkfield Cub Pack 20 year service pin
Bruce Hobson Winnipeg East 20 year service pin
Dorothy Ryan 113th Winnipeg 20 year service pin
Theodore Swift 1st Morris 15 year service pin
Debbie Swift 1st Morris 15 year service pin
Colleen Champagne 4th Winnipeg  15 year service pin
Shelley Bergen 103rd Winnipeg 15 year service pin
Gloria McDonald 1st Churchill 15 year service pin
Louise Lawrie 1st Churchill 15 year service pin
John Gavloski 1st Carman 15 year service pin
Gilbert Hacault 1st Lorette 15 year service pin
Kimberly Thorsteinsson 103rd Winnipeg 15 year service pin
Gary Pankiw 1ST NISBET GROUP 15 year service pin
Keith Young 1st The Pas Group Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Ross Goodmansson   Area Commisioner   Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Loreen Hansen 60th Winnipeg Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Cynthia Van Ieperen 67th Winnipeg Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
David Bailer 1st Transcona Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Sandra Dufour 3rd Winnipeg Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Nicole Desjardins 60th Winnipeg Long Service Medal/10 Year Service Pin
Shelley Ray 1ST NEEPAWA long service Medal/ 10 year service
Brandy Davidson 4th Winnipeg  long service Medal/ 10 year service
Richard Puttenham Manitoba Council long service Medal/ 10 year service
Gloria McDonald 1st Churchill long service Medal/ 10 year service
Neil Wojciechowski 163rd Winnipeg 5 year service pin
Vivian Sigurdson 60th Winnipeg 5 year service pin
Daniel Beniac 1st Southdale  5 year service pin
Christopher Davidson 4th Winnipeg 5 year service pin
Alexander Albani 163rd Winnipeg 5 year service pin
Roberta Melvin 163rd Winnipeg 5 year service pin
Tanya Spradbrow 49th Winnipeg 5 year service pin
Dawn Wilde 1st Morden 5 year service pin
Penny Stoltz 1st The Pas  5 year service pin
Delvene Langan Thompson Group 5 year service pin
James Vnuk 1st Stonewall 5 year service pin
Robert Warkentin 1st Stonewall 5 year service pin
Austen Beck 1ST NEEPAWA 5 year service pin
Peter Crocker 23rd Brandon 5 year service pin
Phil Reimer 1st Crestview 5 year service pin
Alicia Snider 49th Winnipeg 5 year service pin
Victoria Knapp Manitoba Council 5 year service pin

 

MB Council Calendar

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
Add to calendar

Scouts Canada, the country’s leading youth organization, offers challenging programs for boys, girls and youth age 5-26 in thousands of individual groups in most cities and towns across Canada.

Find a Group

Registration

Scouts.ca Scouters' Resources Page

            Proud supporter of
          Scouting in Manitoba
The Canadian Path - Scouts Canada Program Revitalization
Thank an Outstanding Volunteer Today. Scouts.ca/thanks

myscouts information at Scouts.ca/myscouts/


 

 

Hang On - Refreshing Form Data ...