Member Login | Find a Group | Français

Council Awards 2014-2015

Congratulations to the following Scouters who have received  Outstanding Service Awards since May 2014.  Your efforts do not go unnoticed by the youth with whom you work nor by your fellow Scouters.  You make Scouting better!

 

Medal for Good Service
Rose Ward                1st Southdale
Vandna Kiska           1st Sun Valley
Derek Walsh             1st Kirkfield
Tyler Hansen            60th Winnipeg
Rebecca Walker       60th Winnipeg
Donna Moran           1st Sun Valley
Robert Amborsky     49th Winnipeg
Scott Nichols            Manitoba Council
Marie Tulloch           1st Southdale
Tyler Tomlinson       1st Southdale
Heather Bjornsson    1st Southdale
Merrick Redden        1st St. Andrews on The Red
Darcy Olson              48th Winnipeg
Gavin Findlay           163rd Winnipeg
Sonia Chabot            1st Lasalle            
Tyler Mailey             1st Southdale
Barbara Kiz               1st Southdale
Daniel Beniac            1st Southdale
Wayne Moore            4th Dauphin
Tanya Spradrow        49th Winnipeg
Sandy Molinski         3rd Winnipeg
Michael Crivici         49th Winnipeg   
Heather Kyle             60th Winnipeg
James Vnuk               Lakeland Area
Victoria Knapp          163rd Winnipeg
Roland Ward             1st Transcona
Sean Walberg            49th Winnipeg
 
Bar to the Medal for Good Service
C. Reed Winstone     1st Southdale
Glenn Dickson          1st Lasalle
Gordon Tulloch        1st Southdale
Loreen Hansen         60th Winnipeg
Gerald Trevena        113th Winnipeg
John Gavloski          1st Carman
Adolf Neufeld          1st The Pas
Ted Swift                 1st Morris
Stanley Fry              1st Kirkfield
Joy Chapman           1st River Park South
Michael Kutz           1st River Park South
Evan Young             1st Southdale
Richard Puttenham  1st Crestview
Medal of Merit
Craig Mensforth          3rd Winnipeg
Umberto Willner         1st The Pas
Kevin McKenty          1st Sun Valley
Gordon Forzley          1st Sun Valley
Ward Elder                 1st Sun Valley
Anjanean Cheadle      1st Stonewall
Jim Vnuk                    Lakeland Area
Colleen Armstrong     Manitoba Council
Dorothy Ryan             113th Winnipeg
Tracy Joyal                 3rd Maples
Jon Rost                      Manitoba Council
Dennis King               11th BP Guild
Sean Crick                  1st Southdale
Colin Kyle                  60th WInnipeg
Dawn Cumming         Manitoba Council
 
Bar to the Medal of Merit
James Brown               Manitoba Council
Will Huggard              1st Crestview
Kenneth Young           11th BP Guild
Heather MacKenzie    1st The Pas
Harvey Rudolf            1st The Pas
Yvonne Kyle               60th Winnipeg
Waldemar Tukaj          61st Winnipeg
Rick Joyal                    3rd Maples
Kathy Rusnak              3rd Maples
Shirley Schnellert        Manitoba Council
William McKelvey      11th BP Guild
Timothy McManus      67th Winnipeg
Gary (Dale) Pankiw     1at Nisbet
 
Silver Acorn
Cindy Bell                    1st John DeGraff
Ian IacLean                   49th Winnipeg
Michelle Crick              Manitoba Council
 
Bar to the Silver Acorn
Michael Papst               1st Nisbet
 
 

 

Thank You to the Scouters listed below who have earned Service Awards.  There are hundreds of years of commitment to Scouting on the list.  That’s a whole lot of ‘one hour a week’.  Thanks for all you have done in your time with Scouts.

Armstrong, Colleen
15
Manitoba Council
Bell, Gerry
20
Manitoba Council
Bennison, Ken
5
61st Winnipeg
Bettess, Kenneth
45
 3rd Winnipeg
Chabot, Sonia
5
1st Lasalle
Cheadle, Anjanean
10
1st Stonewall
Cheadle, Anjanean
15
1st Stonewall
Dickson, Glenn
20
1st Lasalle
Gartner, Murray
5
67th Winnipeg
McManus, Timothy
20
67th Winnipeg
Moore, Sandra
5
28nd Westminster
Redden, Merrick
5
1st St. Andrews on the Red
Rost, Jon
20
Manitoba Council
 Shumilak, Douglas
10
67th Winnipeg
 Tukaj, Waldemar
20
61st Winnipeg
 Winstone, C. Reed
10
1st Southdale
Andrew Roncin
5
67th Winnipeg
Ashton, Kent
5
1st River Park South
Bailer, David
5
1st Transcona
Barker, Rita
5
1st Kirkfield
Miller, Barret
10
67th Winnipeg
Bawdon, Darryl
5
1st Stonewall
Somers, Bill
25
Manitoba Council
Blight, John (Stephen)
10
1st St. Andrews On The Red  
Boychuk, Christine
10
1st Selkirk
Bumstead, Bruce
5
23rd Brandon
Calesso, Renato
15
1st Nisbet
Campagne, Peter
15
4th Winnipeg
Champagne, Colleen
10
4th Winnipeg
Chartrand, Jeffery
10
2nd Manitoba LDS
Coleman, Annette
15
1st Virden
Coleman, Harry
15
1st Virden
Conway, Frank
5
20th Winnipeg
Corbett, Arley
45
1st Beausejour
Crivici, Michael
5
49th Winnipeg
David Janeson
5
67th Winnipeg
Desjardins, Nicole
5
60th Winnipeg
Dickson, Errol
15
1st La Salle
Strang, Douglas
5
67th Winnipeg
Epp, Jason
5
1st Neepawa
Schepp, Eric
5
18th Brandon
Farmer, David
30
2nd Manitoba LDS
French, Elizabeth
15
Manitoba Council
Fry, Michael
10
113th Winnipeg
Funk, Geraldine
10
1st Steinbach
Funk, Stanley
10
1st Steinbach
Hacault, Gilbert
10
1st Lorette
 
Hallonquist, Andrew
5
1st Lorette
Harrison, Cindy
15
1st Transcona
Honeyman, Michelle
5
113th Winnipeg
Huggard, Candace
15
1st Crestview
Huggard, Will
15
1st Crestview
Armstrong, James
30
1st Southdale
Kardynal, Andrew
5
1st Crestview
King, David
25
Manitoba Council
King, Dennis
25
11th BP Guild
Kiska, Vandna
5
1st Sun Valley
Krawchuk, Gregory
5
2nd Manitoba LDS
Kyle, Yvonne
35
60th Winnipeg
Lawrie, Louise
10
1st Churchill
McKelvey, William
40
11th BP Guild
MacLean, Ian
25
49th Winnipeg
Manness, Douglas
5
20th Winnipeg
McLennan, Andy
20
49th Winnipeg
Moran, Donna
5
1st Sun Valley
Moran, Tim
5
1st Sun Valley
Nichols, Scott
5
Manitoba Council
Nixon, Alan
45
1st Stonewall
Normandeau, Stephane
5
1st Kirkfield
Olson, Darcy
5
48th Winnipeg
Palmquist, James
10
82nd Westminster
Popke, Eduard
10
113th Winnipeg
Popke, Eduard
15
113th Winnipeg
Porco, Austin
10
20th Winnipeg
Provost, Jeff
30
1st River Park South
Richardson, Calvin
5
1st Steinbach
Robb, Dennis
10
1st River Park South
Robison, Allan
40
2nd Manitoba LDS
Rudolf, Harvey
20
1st The Pas
Smith, Shirley
20
18th Brandon
Smith, Randall
5
1st Neepawa
Southcombe, William
10
23rd Brandon
Stampe, Paul
5
20th Winnipeg
Stovold, Heather
15
49th Winnipeg
Struck, Kevin
20
23rd Brandon
Swift, Debbie
10
1st Morris
Swift, Ted
10
1st Morris
Trevena, Gerald
5
113th Winnipeg
Vnuk, Jim
10
Manitoba Council
Vnuk, Jim
15
Manitoba Council
Walker, Rebecca
5
60th Winnipeg
Young, Kenneth
50
Manitoba Council

 

MB Council Calendar

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
Add to calendar

Scouts Canada, the country’s leading youth organization, offers challenging programs for boys, girls and youth age 5-26 in thousands of individual groups in most cities and towns across Canada.

Find a Group

Registration

Scouts.ca Scouters' Resources Page

            Proud supporter of
          Scouting in Manitoba
The Canadian Path - Scouts Canada Program Revitalization
Thank an Outstanding Volunteer Today. Scouts.ca/thanks

myscouts information at Scouts.ca/myscouts/


 

 

Hang On - Refreshing Form Data ...